1st Team

The 1st team were promoted to division 1 of the NWKL at the end of their first season 2012/13 and then gained promotion into division 1 of the London and South East Regional League at the end of the 2017/18 season

Fixtures and Results

To subscribe to this calendar please click on the appropriate link:

Apple Outlook Google

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueVenue
Eclipse 1VibrantNorth West Kent League
Eclipse 1Norfolk UnitedPremier League 3
UEA Sportspark
Eclipse 1KCNC 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1TFCPremier League 3
Kent County Cricket Ground
Eclipse 1ClanPremier League 3
Wycombe Leisure Centre
Eclipse 1Hornets 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1Essex OpenPremier League 3
Kent County Cricket Ground
Eclipse 1Telstars 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1BillericayPremier League 3
Kent County Cricket Ground
Eclipse 1ThoroughbredPremier League 3
Town Close Prep School
Eclipse 1Crystal Palace 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1LeytonPremier League 3
Kent County Cricket Ground
Eclipse 2Eclipse 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1Eclipse 2North West Kent League
Eclipse 1CharnwoodPremier League 3
Brooksby Melton College
Eclipse 1ExeterPremier League 3
Exeter University Sports Hall
Eclipse 1Norfolk UnitedPremier League 3
Kent County Cricket Ground
Eclipse 1Sabina 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1TFCPremier League 3
Away
Eclipse 1VibrantNorth West Kent League
Eclipse 1ClanPremier League 3
Home
Eclipse 1KCNC 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1Essex OpenPremier League 3
Away
Eclipse 1Hornets 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1BillericayPremier League 3
Away
Eclipse 1ThoroughbredPremier League 3
Home
Eclipse 1Telstars 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1LeytonPremier League 3
Away
Eclipse 1CharnwoodPremier League 3
Home
Eclipse 1Crystal Palace 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1ExeterPremier League 3
Home
Eclipse 1Eclipse 2North West Kent League
Eclipse 2Eclipse 1North West Kent League
Eclipse 1Sabina 1North West Kent League

Premier League 3

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDGoal AvgPts
1TFC11-07138331.875
2Leyton11-05443111.265
311-0474521.045
3Thoroughbred11-0535121.045
5Billericay10104141013
5Clan10104141013
7Norfolk United10-14547-20.962
8Exeter10-15153-20.961
9Charnwood10-14354-110.81
10Essex Open10-13871-330.541

NWKL Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGoal AvgPts
11414001.68570
21410221.35562
3149141.15157
4Crystal Palace 1147151.15552
5146080.92447
6Telstars 21440100.81338
71430110.78233
8Aquila1400140.52412

1st Team Players

PlayerPositionFavourite FoodHeight
Adele ModesteCentre CourtMinted Lamb Chops5'6"
Becci SkinnerCentre CourtIndian5'6"
Bex WatkinsCentre Court--
Ellie BrownShooterPizza6'0"
Freya ThompsonDefender--
Hannah ButtonShooterCurry5'5"
Holly McDonaldCentre CourtPeanut Butter5'6"
Mel SteingassCentre Court--
Olivia EmanusDefenderIndian5'10"
Rachel CejerDefenderSushi5'10"
Rebecca SteingassShooterCurry5'6"
Rochelle EvansShooter--