1st Team

Top Row: Carla, Tilly, Tara, Liv, Ruth Bottom Row: Adele, Hannah, Becci, Holly, Becks

The 1st team were promoted to Division 1 of the NWKL at the end of their first season 2012/13 and then gained promotion into division 2 of the London and South East Regional League at the end of the 2013/14 season

 

 

Fixtures and Results

To subscribe to this calendar please click on the appropriate link:

Apple Outlook Google

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionVenue
2017-09-09 09:00:0009/09/2017Telstars 1 09:00:009:00 amEclipse 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 7 - BHS
2017-09-16 12:30:0016/09/2017Tiffin 12:30:0012:30 pmEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueEsher Collegetbc
2017-09-23 11:50:0023/09/2017Eclipse 1 11:50:0011:50 amWealden 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 3 - BHS
2017-09-30 10:30:0030/09/2017Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amLavender ParkLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2017-10-07 10:00:0007/10/2017Vibrant 10:00:0010:00 amEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueDartford Techtbc
2017-10-14 10:25:0014/10/2017Eclipse 1 10:25:0010:25 amKCNC1North West Kent LeagueCourt 1 - BHS
2017-10-21 14:00:0021/10/2017Queens 14:00:002:00 pmEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueDartford Tech
2017-10-28 11:50:0028/10/2017Eclipse 1 11:50:0011:50 amCrystal Palace 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 2 - BHS
2017-11-04 10:30:0004/11/2017Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amAlphaLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2017-11-11 10:25:0011/11/2017Eclipse 1 10:25:0010:25 amKCNC2North West Kent LeagueCourt 6 - BHS
2017-11-18 10:30:0018/11/2017Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amActoniansLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2017-11-25 10:25:0025/11/2017Sabina 1 10:25:0010:25 amEclipse 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 5 - BHS
2017-12-02 10:30:0002/12/2017Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amRoundwoodLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2017-12-09 13:15:0009/12/2017Eclipse 1 13:15:001:15 pmVibrantNorth West Kent LeagueCourt 7 - BHS
2017-12-16 10:30:0016/12/2017Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amTiffinLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2018-01-13 09:00:0013/01/2018Telstars 1 09:00:009:00 amEclipse 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 6 - BHS
2018-01-20 12:30:0020/01/2018Lavender Park 12:30:0012:30 pmEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueEsher College
2018-01-27 11:50:0027/01/2018Eclipse 1 11:50:0011:50 amWealden 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 3 - BHS
2018-02-03 10:30:0003/02/2018Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amVibrantLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2018-02-10 10:25:0010/02/2018Eclipse 1 10:25:0010:25 amKCNC1North West Kent LeagueCourt 1 - BHS
2018-02-17 10:30:0017/02/2018Eclipse 1 10:30:0010:30 amQueensLondon & South East Regional LeagueLongfield Academy
2018-02-24 11:50:0024/02/2018Eclipse 1 11:50:0011:50 amCrystal Palace 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 2 - BHS
2018-03-03 13:00:0003/03/2018Alpha 13:00:001:00 pmEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueLatymer Upper School
2018-03-10 10:25:0010/03/2018Eclipse 1 10:25:0010:25 amKCNC2North West Kent LeagueCourt 6 - BHS
2018-03-17 12:00:0017/03/2018Actonians 12:00:0012:00 pmEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueBrunel University Sports Ground
2018-03-24 10:25:0024/03/2018Sabina 1 10:25:0010:25 amEclipse 1North West Kent LeagueCourt 5 - BHS
2018-04-07 10:30:0007/04/2018Roundwood 10:30:0010:30 amEclipse 1London & South East Regional LeagueTrinity School
2018-04-14 10:25:0014/04/2018Eclipse 1 10:25:0010:25 amVibrantNorth West Kent LeagueCourt 1 - BHS

London and South East Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
110100050133616550
210604341356-1533
3105054063703632
410505417456-3931
510415373389-1630
610415418432-1428
710406445469-2427
810109389482-9316

NWKL Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGoal AvgPts
11010001.55250
296121.47339
396031.0236
494050.93733
594050.92731
693150.83929
792070.75322
8101090.71513

1st Team Players

PlayerPositionFavourite FoodHeight
Adele ModesteCentre CourtMinted Lamb Chops5'6"
Becci SkinnerCentre CourtIndian5'6"
Bex WatkinsCentre Court--
Ellie BrownShooterPizza6'0"
Freya ThompsonDefender--
Hannah ButtonShooterCurry5'5"
Holly McDonaldCentre CourtPeanut Butter5'6"
Mel SteingassCentre Court--
Olivia EmanusDefenderIndian5'10"
Rachel CejerDefenderSushi5'10"
Rebecca SteingassShooterCurry5'6"
Rochelle EvansShooter--

Match Reports